Other Elected Officials
U.S. Senators
Sen. Bob Casey Jr. -- Democrat
393 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510
(202) 224-6324
Fax: (202) 228-0604
 
22 S. Third Street, Suite 6A
Harrisburg, PA 17101
(717) 231-7540
Fax: (717) 231-7542
 
http://casey.senate.gov
 
Sen. Pat Toomey -- Republican
248 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510
Phone: (202) 224-4254
Fax: (202) 228-0284
 
United States Federal Building
228 Walnut Street
Suite 1104
Harrisburg, PA 17101
(717) 782-3951
Fax: (717) 782-4920
 
http://toomey.senate.gov/
  
U.S. Congressmen
Rep. Allyson Y. Schwartz – Democrat -- District 13

1227 Longworth Building

Washington, DC 20515

Phone: (202) 225-6111

Fax: (202) 226-0611

801 Old York Road, Suite 212
Jenkintown, PA 19046
(215) 517-6572
Fax: (215) 517-6575

7712 Castor Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19152
(215) 335-3355
Fax: (215) 333-4508

http://schwartz.house.gov/

Rep. Pat Meehan – Republican -- District 7
204 Cannon HOB
Washington, DC 20515
(202) 225-2011
Fax: (202) 226-0820

940 Sproul Road
Springfield, PA 19064
(610) 690-7323
Fax: (610) 690-7329

http://meehan.house.gov/
 
Pennsylvania State Senators
Sen. Stewart J. Greenleaf – Republican -- District 12
19 East Wing
Senate Box 203012
Harrisburg, PA 17120-3012
(717) 787-6599
 
711 North York Road
Suite 1
Willow Grove, PA 19090
(215) 657-7700
Fax: (215) 657-1885
 
 
Sen. Michael J. Stack – Democrat -- District 5
543 Main Capitol Building
Senate Box 203005
Harrisburg, PA 17120-3005
(717) 787-9608
Fax: (717) 772-2162
 
12361 Academy Road
Philadelphia, PA 19154-1927
(215) 281-2539
 
8016 Bustleton Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19152-2802
(215) 695-1020
  
 
Montgomery County Commissioners
Josh Shapiro, Chair
Dr. Valerie Arkoosh, Vice Chair
Joseph Gale, Commissioner
Montgomery County Courthouse
One Montgomery Plaza, Suite 800
P.O. Box 311
Norristown, PA 19404-0311
(610) 278-3020
Fax: (610) 278-5943
  
Philadelphia City Council
Darrell L. Clarke, Council President, District 5
Mark Squilla, District 1
Kenyatta Johnson, District 2
Jannie Blackwell, District 3
Curtis Jones, Jr., District 4
Bobby Henon, District 6
Maria D. Quinones-Sanchez, District 7
Cindy Bass, District 8
Cherelle Parker, District 9
 
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290